Cheri DiNovo, MPP (Parkdale--High Park)

MPP Cheri DiNovo, MPP (Parkdale--High Park)

Current Parliamentary Roles

Caucus Chair

Critic, LGBTQ Issues

Critic, Greater Toronto Area Issues

Critic, Urban Transportation

Party

New Democratic Party of Ontario

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

14 September 2006 -- Présent

législature: 41   12 June 2014

Circonscription

Parkdale--High Park

Roles

Caucus Chair
2 July 2014

Critic, Greater Toronto Area Issues
25 June 2014

Critic, Urban Transportation
25 June 2014

Critic, LGBTQ Issues
25 June 2014

Member, Select Committee on Developmental Services
16 July 2014 — 22 July 2014

Parliament: 40   6 October 2011 — 2 May 2014

Riding

Parkdale--High Park

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Developmental Services
21 October 2013 — 2 May 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
20 February 2013 — 2 May 2014

Critic, Community and Social Services
25 October 2011 — 2 May 2014

Critic, Women's Issues
25 October 2011 — 2 May 2014

Chief Whip, Recognized Party
12 October 2011 — 2 May 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
23 February 2012 — 9 September 2012

Parliament: 39   10 October 2007 — 7 September 2011

Riding

Parkdale--High Park

Roles

Second Deputy Chair of the Committee of the Whole House
16 September 2009 — 28 November 2011

Critic, Public Transit
16 February 2010 — 7 September 2011

Critic, Citizenship and Immigration
1 April 2009 — 7 September 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
10 December 2007 — 7 September 2011

Critic, Housing
9 November 2007 — 7 September 2011

Critic, Employment Standards
9 November 2007 — 7 September 2011

Critic, Women's Issues
9 November 2007 — 7 September 2011

Third Deputy Chair of the Committee of the Whole House
26 March 2009 — 16 September 2009

Critic, Small Business
9 November 2007 — 1 April 2009

Parliament: 38   2 October 2003 — 10 September 2007

Riding

Parkdale--High Park

Roles

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
4 October 2006 — 10 September 2007

Critic, Small Business
25 September 2006 — 10 September 2007

Critic, Culture, Tourism and Recreation
25 September 2006 — 10 September 2007

Critic, Housing
25 September 2006 — 19 April 2007

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
3 October 2006 — 4 October 2006

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

14 September 2006

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions