Vincent George Kerrio, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 – September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 – July 30, 1990

Riding

Niagara Falls

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Energy
December 20, 1989 – July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
October 11, 1989 – July 30, 1990

Minister of Natural Resources
September 29, 1987 – August 02, 1989

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 – July 31, 1987

Riding

Niagara Falls

Roles

Minister of Natural Resources
June 26, 1985 – August 02, 1989

Minister of Energy
June 26, 1985 – September 29, 1987

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 – March 25, 1985

Riding

Niagara Falls

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
April 02, 1984 – March 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
December 16, 1983 – March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
April 22, 1983 – March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
March 16, 1982 – April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
July 03, 1981 – July 03, 1981

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 – February 02, 1981

Riding

Niagara Falls

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs
October 06, 1980 – February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 14, 1980 – December 12, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 08, 1979 – December 20, 1979

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs
November 24, 1977 – May 31, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 06, 1978 – March 06, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
June 28, 1977 – February 21, 1978

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 – April 29, 1977

Riding

Niagara Falls

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 01, 1977 – April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 11, 1976 – March 29, 1977

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 18, 1975 – July 30, 1990

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs