John Milloy, MPP

MPP John Milloy, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 02, 2003 -- May 02, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Kitchener Centre

Roles

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy
March 27, 2013 — November 19, 2014

Minister of Government Services
May 08, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Government House Leader
February 11, 2013 — May 02, 2014

Minister Without Portfolio
February 11, 2013 — May 08, 2013

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities
November 05, 2012 — February 11, 2013

Government House Leader
October 20, 2011 — February 11, 2013

Minister of Community and Social Services
October 20, 2011 — February 11, 2013

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Kitchener Centre

Roles

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities
October 30, 2007 — October 20, 2011

Minister of Research and Innovation
June 24, 2009 — August 18, 2010

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Kitchener Centre

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities
November 16, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
March 27, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 13, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs
June 30, 2005 — November 16, 2006

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
June 17, 2004 — March 27, 2006

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs
October 23, 2003 — June 30, 2005

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
December 02, 2003 — June 17, 2004

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 02, 2003 — May 02, 2014

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions