John Twining Clement, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 21, 1971 -- September 17, 1975

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Riding

Niagara Falls

Roles

Provincial Secretary for Justice
June 18, 1975 — October 07, 1975

Solicitor General
June 18, 1975 — October 07, 1975

Attorney General
January 14, 1975 — October 07, 1975

Minister of Consumer and Commercial Relations
September 28, 1972 — June 18, 1975

Member, Select Committee on Economic and Cultural Nationalism in Canada
December 17, 1971 — January 27, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 07, 1972 — December 01, 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 07, 1972 — December 01, 1972

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions